SPRING SOCCER WILL BE POSTPONED to APRIL 15th
COACHES ARE NEEDED IN EVERY DIVISION: * as of 4/9/24
Once coaches are in place, KCE will release rosters to coaches and coaches will contact their teams. |
ROSTERS
- Rosters cannot be finalized until all coaches are in place
- KCE will email rosters per division once coaches are in place
- KCE hopes to get rosters to coaches by Tue 4/9
PRACTICES
- * Practices will begin the week of April 15th (weather permitting)
- * Practice day/time/field are listed below next to each team
- * If you need to switch day/time, please just let me know!
- * Practices will be posted with game schedules
GAMES
- * Prekk games run Sat April 20th – Sat May 18th
- * Older divisions run Sat April 20th – Sat June 8th
- * No games on Memorial Day weekend
- * Game schedules will be posted by next week
EQUIPMENT & UNIFORMS
- * Soccer equipment will be in by next week
- * KCE will notify coaches when equipment is ready for pickup
- * Uniforms will be in before first games
- * KCE will notify coaches when uniforms are available for pickup
TEAMS
Prekk Coed
K1 Stover – Wed 6p – HP – 4v4
K2 McLaughlin/Aurich – Thu 5:30p – CVM – 4v4
K3 Feehan/Feehan – Thu 5:00p – HP – 4v4
K4 Warnock/Rayle – Tue 6:00p – HP – 4v4
K5 Lange/Turk* – Mon 6:00p – HP – 4v4 (no practice Mon 4/8 – will reschedule)
K6 Hanson/TBD – Tue 5:30p – CVM – 4v4
K7 May – Tue 6:00p – HP – 4v4
K8 Prevost – Wed 6:30p – CVM – 4v4
K9 Mantush – Mon 5:30p – CVM – 4v4
K10 Saunier/Esposito – Wed 5:30p – CVM – 4v4
K11 Kennedy/Hemoud – Tue 5:00p – HP – 4v4
K12
K13
K14
1-2 Boys
15 Gerhardt/Munn – Wed 5:00p – SPE1 – 7v7
16 Austin/Tatonetti – Tue 6:00p – SPE1 – 7v7
17
18
19 Chagrin
110 Chagrin
111 Chagrin
1-2 Girls
21 Korzhiletskiy/Korzhiletskiy* – Wed 6:00p – SPE2 – 7v7
22 Birnesser – Wed 5:30p – SPE2 – 7v7
23 Speece/Manson – Tue 6:00p – SPE2 – 7v7
24
25 Chagrin
26 Chagrin
27 Chagrin
28 Aurora*
3-5 Boys
31 DuBay/Branthoover – Thu 5:00p – SPW – 9v9
32 TBD/Rayle – Tue 5:00p – SPW – 9v9
33 Aurora
34 Aurora
35 Aurora
36 Aurora
3-5 Girls
41 Perez/Gray – Tue 6:00p – SPW – 9v9
42 TBD – Tue 6:00p – SPW – 9v9
43 Chagrin
44 Chagrin
6-8 Coed – cancelled due to low enrollment
* still needs to REGISTER TO COACH
FIELDS
CVM – Centerville Mills – 3553 Crackel Road
HP – Heritage Park – 17870 Chillocothe Road
SPE & SPW – Settlers Park – 17800 Haskins Road